Eranthemum (green) Plant - Santhi Online Plants Nursery
Eranthemum (green) Plant - Santhi Online Plants Nursery
Follow us!
Due to some logistical issues, the dispatch will be after 10 working days. Thanks for your understanding and support.
Sale!

Eranthemum (green) Plant

49.00

Eranthemum (Green) is a beautiful plant with white purple dots flowers. These plants are categorized under crotons, flower & ornamental plants.

COMMON NAME: Eranthemum ( green)or Golden Pseuderanthemum

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pseuderanthemum malculatum

FAMILY: Acanthaceae

SOIL: It prefers to grow in moist, fertile well drained soil

PLANT TYPE: Small Tree shrub

ORIGIN: Srilanka

Out of stock

SKU: CRC12 Category:

Description

 Eranthemum (green) Plant

Buy Eranthemum (green) Plant online from Santhi online plants nursery website.

Eranthemum Green plants survive for a long time, However, cuttings can renew the plant. It needs shelter from direct sunshine since it enjoys ambient solid light. East and west windows will suit. Cut 5-8 cm long cuttings with two knots in the spring and place them in wet sand with peat beneath a plastic sheet. It is preferable to Kornevinom pre-cut cuts. You can buy plant seeds online.

 Benefits:

  • It’s excellent for burns and sunburns, as well as a range of skin ailments;
  • It’s a quick-growing plant with a colorful leaf display that brightens up the space.
  • It is a common plant found in forested regions with numerous health advantages, and it is given as a gift to bring wealth to the receiver.

 Maintenance:

It requires a lot of watering, and the soil should dry out a little between waterings. It doesn’t matter if the plant is somewhat Podvyanet. In the winter, water just once a week. The soil should be wet but not soggy.

ABOUT US

Our plant production is through natural and organic methods and we provide good healthy plants and the best quality products, which are earth-friendly and sustainable in nature. Hence we recommend you buy online plants from us for your convenience.

Furthermore, we truly say that we are the best online plant nursery. To buy any plants and products you can visit our website www.santhionlineplants.com and choose your favorite one.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eranthemum (green) Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *