Tradescantia Zebrina - Santhi Online Plants Nursery
Tradescantia Zebrina - Santhi Online Plants Nursery
Follow us!
Due to some logistical issues, the dispatch will be after 10 working days. Thanks for your understanding and support.
Sale!

Tradescantia Zebrina

30.00

Inch plant deep purple is an attractive, colorful houseplant with trailing vines. This plant is categorized under hanging, succulent & flower plants.

COMMON NAME: Wandering Jew plant

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tradescantia zebrina

FAMILY: Commelinaceae

SOIL: Wide range of soil with good drainage

ORIGIN: South America

PLANT HEIGHT: 5 to 8 inches.

Out of stock

SKU: HPT06 Category:

Description

Tradescantia Zebrina Plant

Buy the Tradescantia zebrina  plant from Santhi online plant nursery website.This is the beautiful year around plant with good foliage. It is known for its purple and white striped leaves, which make it a popular choice for adding interest to any landscape. T. zebrina grows best in full sun to partial shade, and prefers moist soil. It can be used as a groundcover or border plant, and is also popular in hanging baskets.

T. zebrina is an easy plant to care for, and it is tolerant of drought and poor soil conditions. It can be propagated by division or stem cuttings. Its flowers are small, but they are very colorful and add a lot of beauty to the plant.

If you are looking for a plant that is both beautiful and easy to care for, then Tradescantia zebrina is a great choice. It will add interest and color to any landscape, and is sure to please everyone who sees it.

ABOUT US 

                  We grow our plants using natural and organic method and we offer high quality plants and products, hence we recommend you to buy online plants from us and get the fastest means of delivery for your better convenience

                      And also, we are splendid to say that we are the best online plant nursery. To buy any plants and products you can visit our website www.santhionlineplants.com and choose your favourite one.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tradescantia Zebrina”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *